Directors and Staff - virginiacrop

Search
Go to content

Main menu:

Directors and Staff

Virginia Crop Improvement Association, Inc.

Officers

William Gwaltney, Jr............................................................................................................. President
Colin Whittington .......................................................................................................... Vice-President
Thomas H. Hardiman.............................................................................................  Secretary/Treasurer

Directors
Term Expires
Arthur Duke, Charles City      ...................................................................................................... 2021
William Gwaltney, Jr., Windsor................................................................................................... 2021
Colin Whittington, Amelia........................................................................................................... 2021
M. L. Everett, Jr., Capron ............................................................................................................ 2019
Jeffrey Hula, Charles City............................................................................................................ 2019
Paul Rogers, III, Wakefield.......................................................................................................... 2019
Westley Drake, Newsoms............................................................................................................ 2020
Robert Pollok, Danville................................................................................................................ 2020
Matt Hall, Charles City.................................................................................................................. 2020

Dr. Wade E. Thomason, Blacksburg ................................................................................... Appointed
Dr. Daniel E. Brann, Blacksburg............................................................................................ Honorary
Dr. Robert L. Harrison, Blacksburg.......................................................................................  Honorary
David L. Whitt, Aylett............................................................................................................  Honorary
Bruce R. Beahm, Hague ............................................................................................................. Honorary

OFFICE STAFF

Thomas Hardiman, Seed Certification Program Administrator
CSES Department—Virginia Tech
Phone: 804-746-4884
Fax: 804-746-9447

Jerry Rogers, Agriculture Inspector
CSES Department—Virginia Tech
Phone: 804-746-4884
Fax: 804-746-9447
e-mail: Jerry Rogers

Bonnie McCauley, Office Manager
Virginia Crop Improvement Assoc.
Phone: 804-746-4884
Fax: 804-746-9447

Ruth Gordon, Accounting/Bookkeeping
Virginia Crop Improvement Assoc.
Phone: 804-746-4884
Fax: 804-746-9447

Field Inspectors:
Steve Binns
Philip Troutman
Robert Pittman
David Moore


FOUNDATION SEED FARM
Phillip Browning, Manager Foundation Seed Farm
Virginia Crop Improvement Assoc.
Phone: 804-472-3500
Fax: 804-472-4649
William (Jason) Dameron, Assistant Manager  

 
Copyright 2015. All rights reserved.
Back to content | Back to main menu